All Around Jack
Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR
All Around Jill
Erin LaVoie, Spokane, WA
Choker Setting
- Seth Bergman, Kalispell, MT, 15.68
- Tristan VanBeek, Newberg, OR, 15.89
- Johnathan Selhost, Kalispell, MT, and Ryan Hatfield, Council, both 16.09
- Clay Stephenson, Condon, MT, 16.15
2 Jill Sawing
- Erin LaVoie, Spokane, WA, Brenda Pouchnik, Viola, 9.65
- Kate Page, Alberton, MT, and Amanda Chenowith, Moscow, 12.18
- Emily Onderbeke, Missoula, MT, and Emily Stephenson, Condon, MT, 13.54
- Amy Skirvin, Waldport, OR, and Amanda Pouchnik, Viola, 19.33
- Kylee Hatfield, Council, and Lauren Bergman, Kalispell, MT, 19.81
Jr. 2 Jill Sawing
- Rylee Hatfield, Council, and Princess Stephanie Melton, Orofino, 49.66
Jr. 2 Jack Sawing
- Fabio Galante, Waldport, OR, and Zak Holsey, Waldport, OR, 15.28
- Owen Hatfield and Wyatt Hatfield, Council, 34.28
Jr. Jack -Jill Sawing
- Zak Holsey, Waldport, OR, and Princess Samantha Leidheiser, Orofino, 23.62
- Chase Pouchnik, Viola, and Madison Hartley, Colbert, WA, 32.30
- Kiana and Kelden McNeil, Waldport, OR, 35.59
- Wyatt Hatfield, Council, and Queen Kennedy Howell, Orofino, 42.38
- Owen Hatfield, Council, and Princess Emily Nelsen, Orofino, 43.62
2-Pole Speed Climbing
- Chester Isaacson, Oxford, WI, 9.87
- Tristan VanBeek, Newberg, OR, 13.53
- Clay Stephenson, Condon, MT, 16.00
- Colin Towne, Montesano, WA, 18.19
- Erin LaVoie, Spokane, WA, 27.71
Women’s Single Bucking
- Erin LaVoie, Spokane, WA, 22.34
- Kate Page, Alberton, MT, 24.33
- Amanda Chenowith, Moscow, 24,66
- Emily Onderbeke, Moscow, 26. 08
- Brenda Pouchnik, Viola, 29.84
Tug of War
University of Montana, Missoula, MT
Tag Relay
University of Idaho, Moscow
2 Jack Sawing
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA, and Derek Pouchnik, Viola, 7.41
- Ryan Hatfield, Council, and David Cramsey, Veneta, WA, 7.97
- Eyler Adams, Eureka, MT, and Johnathan Selhost, Kalispell, MT, 9.00
- David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, and Clay Stephenson, Condon, MT, 9.42
- Rob Waibel, West Linn, OR, and Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 11.52
Obstacle Pole Sawing
- Rob Waibel, West Linn, OR, 14.18
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, and Colin Towne, Montesano, WA, both 15.38
- Emily Onderbeke, Missoula, MT, 15.71
- Pat Mahoney, Elma, WA, 15.72
Jill Axe Throwing
- Amanda Pouchnik, Viola
- Erin LaVoie, Spokane, WA
- Jean Boyko, Port Albemi, BC, Canada
- Brenda Pouchnik, Viola
- Emily Onderbeke, Missoula, MT
Jack Axe Throwing
- Colin Towne, Montesano, WA
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA
- Tristan VanBeek, Newberg, OR
- Pat Mahoney, Elma, WA
- Ryan Hatfield, Council
Jr. Jill Axe Throwing
- Kianna McNeil, Waldport, OR
- Rylee Hatfield, Council
Jr. Jack Axe Throwing
- Owen Hatfield, Council
- Chase Pouchnik, Viola
- Wyatt Hatfield, Council
- Zak Holsey, Waldport, OR
- Kelden McNeil, Waldport, OR
Spring Board Chop
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 1:04.25
- Derek Pouchnik, Viola, 1:51.68
- David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, 2:05.65
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA, 2:13.57
- Colin Towne, Montesano, WA, 2:25.38
Power Sawing
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 12.56
- Rob Waibel, West Linn, OR, 13.85
- David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, 14.40
- Eyler Adams, Eureka, MT, 14.71
- David Cramsey, Veneta, OR, 15.52
Men’s Single Bucking
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA, 18.46
- David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, 20.71
- David Cramsey, Veneta, OR, 23.21
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 28.36
- Pat Mahoney, Elma, WA, 25.53
Horizontal Chopping
- David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, 29.12
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA, 33.93
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 40.94
- Eyler Adams, Eureka, MT, 56.12
- Chester Isaacson, Oxford, WI, 1:46.35
Vertical Chopping
- Tristan VanBeek, Newberg, OR, 25.86
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 26.95
- David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, 27.34
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA, 27.71
- Chester Isaacson, Oxford, WI, 35.49
Tree Topping
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, WA, 51.57
- Clay Stephenson, Condon MT, 1:40.47
- Colin Towne, Montesano, WA, 3:13. 37
Open Class Hot Power Sawing
- Jeff Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 2.06
- David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, 2.20
- Rob Waibel, West Linn, OR, 2.43
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA, 2.80
- David Cramsey, Veneta, OR, 2.84
Women’s Birling
- Erin LaVoie, Spokane, WA
- Amanda Pouchnik, Viola
- Brenda Pouchnik, Viola
- Emily Stephenson, Condon, MT
- Emily Onderbeke, Missoula, MT
Jr. Jill Birling
- Kiana McNeil, Waldport, OR
- Rylee Hatfield, Council
Jr. Jack Birling
- Chase Pouchnik, Viola
- Wyatt Hatfield, Council
- Zak Holsey, Waldport, WA
- Kelden McNeil, Waldport, WA
- Owen Hatfield, Council
Men’s Birling
- Colin Towne, Montesano, WA
- Chester Isaacson, Oxford, WI
- Tristan VanBeek, Newberg, Or
- Derek Pouchnik, Viola
- Clay Stephenson, Condon, MT
Championship Jack -Jill Sawing
- Erin LaVoie, Spokane, WA, and David Moses, Jr., Snoqualmie, WA, 8.75
- James Hartley, Colbert, WA, and Amanda Chenoweth, Moscow, 9.08
- Brenda Pouchnik and Derek Pouchnik, Viola, 10.32
- Jeff Skirvin and Amy Skirvin, Waldport, OR, 11.13
- David Cramsey, Veneta, OR, and Kate Page, Alberton, MT, 11.17
Truck Driving
Johnathan Walker, Orofino